AM/CAN CH. Risgae's Hershey's Kisses of Dalnavert-Luvit
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bernice and Brian Lucas, Linda Ross, Rick Day
Breeder:
Handler: Sandy Orford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Bichon Frise Club of Canada August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 42 44 42
All Breed Ranking: 321 317 335 377 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   393
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 21
Saturday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 23

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 24
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 22
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 23

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 12
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8
  Group 4th   David Markus 5

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima Yamakado 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 82

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 18
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 23
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 26
Friday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 17
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 22

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 290 286 273 256 242
All Breed Ranking: 2550 2523 2438 2304 2143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By