Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 8
Group Ranking: 367 349 328 285 240
All Breed Ranking: 3191 3100 2936 2562 2140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 169 167 163 151 139
All Breed Ranking: 1473 1450 1397 1305 1228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 21
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 17 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 163 158 154 144 128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 12 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   849
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 22

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 22

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima Yamakado 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 174 *
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 28
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 21
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 20
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 20
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 26

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 13
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 22

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 18
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe 15

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Millman 23
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 27
Friday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 224 *
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Narelle Hammond Robertson 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 37 30 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 296 291 270 251 224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   482
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 10
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 22

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 33
Friday Group 1st   Edna Perks 29

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Linda Millman 210 *
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 23
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 34
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 27
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 23

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By