Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Scott Dyson
Breeder: Scott Dyson, Dragonsong Whippets
Handler: Lucy Hudson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada July 12 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Jennifer McAuley N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Charles Bett N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Melvin Beech N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 187 184 170 155 146
All Breed Ranking: 1473 1450 1397 1305 1228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 6
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 13

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Friday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 42 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 323 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2489 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 76 75 72 64 58
All Breed Ranking: 600 594 566 528 478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   182
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diana Norman N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 15
Wednesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
Tuesday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 10
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 8

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   David Eadie 10
Wednesday Group 3rd   Lynda Starbuck 7

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 36

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 10
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 15

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 12

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 35

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
Friday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By