GCh De La Vega Goldensports Vegas
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sonny - (Male)
Owner: Don & Bev Rintoul
Breeder:
Handler: Don Rintoul
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 15 13
Group Ranking: 128 122 121 111 105
All Breed Ranking: 705 688 656 596 540

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   139
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katherine Gosling 65

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Petermann 74

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 24 24 26 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 137 135 139 122 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   975
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 51
Friday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 46

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 34

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 47
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 43

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 38

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   David Eadie 36

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 33

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 29

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 36
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 44
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 24

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 41

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Kelland 47
Sunday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 325 *
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 64

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 53
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 48

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 11
Group Ranking: 48 46 44 51 55
All Breed Ranking: 233 226 215 248 275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   636
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 50

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judi Elford 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 38
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 37

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 45
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 43

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 58
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 49
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 36
Thursday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 23

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto Specialty August 08 to August 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Berger 122

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 64
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By