Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 15,905 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,236 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,261,718 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch. Timberline's Firebird OVC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Abbey - (Female)
Owner: Tony, Colleen & Julie Vandendool
Breeder: Tony, Colleen & Julie Vandendool
Handler: Rachel Vandendool
Website: http://www.timberlinekennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 19 20 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 150 156 162 163 149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 9 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   792
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 9

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 54

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 8

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 6
  Group 2nd   Warren Hood 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 20

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 14
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 13
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 12

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 7
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 14

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 36

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
  Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 29

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 16

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 325
  Group 1st   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,261,718



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan