Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rory - (Male)
Owner: Val Gordon
Breeder: Curt and Joyce Whall
Handler: Val Gordon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 316 314 309 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2962 2923 2851 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 81 81 75 83 78
All Breed Ranking: 812 798 759 869 805

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 18

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 20
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 17 17
Group Ranking: 132 131 121 247 228
All Breed Ranking: 1245 1234 1175 2364 2192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 25
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 23

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By