Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 98,970 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,988 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,139,117 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am. Can. GCh. Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tom and June Fraser and Gail Krieger
Breeder:
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 8 7

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
12 6 61 10 6 2   1 1 0 0 4   7155
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 33
Saturday Group 1st   Frank Sabella 30
Friday Best In Show   Leslie Rogers 333 *
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 24

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 48
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 52
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 42

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 27
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 33
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 44
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 39

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Maureen Boyd 91

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
Saturday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 249 *
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 30
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 205 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 38
Sunday Group 3rd   Horst Kliebenstein 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Dan Ericsson 41
Friday Best In Show   John Rowton 472 *
  Group 1st   John Rowton 37

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 29

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 27
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 27

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 34
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 40
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 42
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 38

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Lotus Tutton 74
Friday Group 2nd   Dorothy MacDonald 54

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 47
Friday Group 3rd   Maree McKenzie 36

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Roberto Del Puerto 74
Sunday Group 1st   Roberta Campbell 81
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 77

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 92
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michele Billings 540 *
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 54
Saturday Group 1st   Michele Billings 59
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 54

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 174 *
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 21
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 174 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 23
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 23
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 22

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michel Chaloux 363 *
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 43
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 42
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 184 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 20
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 22
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Diane Baillie 59
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 78
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 75
Friday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 661 *
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 65

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Markus 35
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 35
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 216 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 31
Thursday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 30

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 42
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 61
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 90

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Green 120
  Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Lake 28
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Mendiola 28

Show Date
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club April 17 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 11

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 42
Saturday Group 1st   Carla Molinari 43
Friday Group 1st   Robert Stein 35

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 50
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 62
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 67

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 383 *
  Group 1st   Lowell Davis 22
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 22

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 62

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Reasin 68
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Reasin N/A
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 69
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 56

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 39
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 41
Friday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 32

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,139,117



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan