Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son
Gordon Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 99 96 94 91 80
All Breed Ranking: 570 555 529 492 446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 97
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 11 9
All Breed Ranking: 51 49 48 42 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 11 4 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   2347
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 146

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 71

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Videl Montero 55

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 72

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 37
Thursday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 32

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 97

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 42
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 57
Saturday Group 3rd   David Markus 41

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 50
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 64
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 57
Thursday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 50

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 46
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 46

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harry Smith (Dr) 62
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Esterkin 101
Friday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 65

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 242 *
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Joseph Brant 34
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 41
Thursday Group 1st   Terry Carter 33

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   David Eadie 488 *
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 113
Friday Group 2nd   David Eadie 91

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 46
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 51

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 76
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 54

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By