Ch GrandGables Web Of Dezire
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Brenda Christenson , G. Jeavons and Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder:
Handler: Milton Lopes & Tracy Tuff
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 77 76 72 70 64
All Breed Ranking: 638 631 602 564 515

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Lee Reasin 100

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association Specialty February 05 to February 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne DeFreitas 68

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 25 27 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 184 194 411 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 4 4 1   0 1 0 0 0   787
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 20
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Tacker 22

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bart Miller 73
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 67

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 39
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 40
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 29

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 64
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 43

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Enrique Filippini N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 109
Saturday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 101
Friday Group 4th   Jean Fournier 85

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   David Strachan 95

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By