Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rohan - (Male)
Owner: A. Dunlop & J. & D. Burtch
Breeder: J. Burtch; G. Morris & K. Paszko
Handler:
Website: http://www.jahina.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 26 23
Group Ranking: 303 298 284 244 203
All Breed Ranking: 2382 2320 2180 1860 1566

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 17

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Award Of Merit   Stewart Dankner N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 24 26 25
All Breed Ranking: 205 201 223 231 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 11 6   0 0 0 1 1   542
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 29

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 26
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Linda Costa N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Norman Strathdee 30
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Saturday Group 4th   Eugene Blake 25
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 16

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 13

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 10
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 24
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 27
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 18

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 35 35 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 349 345 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 21
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 18 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 421 415 368 335 316

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
83.25 83.25 0.00 13

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced A   Judith A. Brown 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 78.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Mary Higdem 89.0
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 86.0
  Novice A   Mary Higdem 87.0

     
               

Sponsored By