Am/Can Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bliss - (Female)
Owner: Patricia Miller
Breeder: Karen Chant
Handler: Pat Miller
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 243 238 232 221 209
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1612 1553 1457 1367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 20
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 52 52 50 63 60
All Breed Ranking: 329 317 326 374 393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 8 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 29
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 22
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 12

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 4
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Monday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 9
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Aldon Garland 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 7

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 10
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 15

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 11
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 12
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 71 70 68 62 73
All Breed Ranking: 416 411 391 362 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   293
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 26

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 32

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 28

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 34
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 31

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 28
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 36

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By