Am. & Can. Ch Ganymede's Pendragon
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kieran - (Male)
Owner: Al & Joanne Matheson
Breeder: Al & Joanne Matheson
Handler: Al Matheson
Website: http://www.ganymede-border-terriers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 20 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 300 289 273 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2975 2889 2728 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 9
  Best Veteran In Group   Kenneth McDermott N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Linda More N/A
  Select Dog   Linda More N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 130 130 126 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 1338 1315 1280 1180 1084

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   60
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 60
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 21 21 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 232 226 212 198 181

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 5 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   572
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 38

Show Date
Border Terrier Club of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brigitte Belin-Bernaudin N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 11
Wednesday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 13
Tuesday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diana Norman 31

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 12
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 26
Saturday Group 1st   John B. Ross 26
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 13

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 12
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
Friday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 11

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 28

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 42
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 55

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Manual Rangel (Dr) 42

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 36
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 28

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 23
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 22

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 22 17 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 211 221 205 200 191

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 3 6   0 0 1 0 0   692
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 43

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 18
Sunday Group 4th   Mildred Bryant 29

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 29
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 16

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club Specialty August 29 to August 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 105

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tan Hock 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 34
Friday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 17

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 30

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 29
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 53
Friday Group 3rd   Norman Patton 46

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 22

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 5
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 10
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 33

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 29

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 30
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 31

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By