Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Yvonne Poire
Breeder:
Handler: Yvonne Poire
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 39 39 37 36 31
Group Ranking: 312 310 301 287 267
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2660 2596 2459 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 15 13
Group Ranking: 114 114 109 100 91
All Breed Ranking: 970 956 924 844 780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 18
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 21

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 20
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 20

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 44 43 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 327 356 343 318 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   388
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 50

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 10

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 12
Wednesday Group 4th   Donald Duncan 5
  Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 9
Tuesday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 7

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 32

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Franklin van der Spuy 24

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 25

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 18
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 26
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 16

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 26

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano 11
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 64

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 9 12
Group Ranking: 95 94 89 119 159
All Breed Ranking: 796 789 750 1039 1477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 54

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 16
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
Thursday BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 17
Wednesday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 15
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 13

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By