Ch Litilann's Paparazzi
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 265 262 252 233 218
All Breed Ranking: 2297 2265 2198 2065 1926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 70 67 79 96 84
All Breed Ranking: 564 548 643 793 719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 11
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 13
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 1

Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club Of British Columbia October 07 to October 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Stevens N/A
  Best Opposite In Specialty   Raymond Stevens N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 23
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 19

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 23 23 37 37 36
Group Ranking: 166 165 301 285 271
All Breed Ranking: 1399 1392 2491 2364 2192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 19
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Award Of Merit   Joan Scott N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada July 15 to July 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Award Of Merit   Stephen Wheeler N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 19

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 62 61 60 57 54
All Breed Ranking: 524 518 502 466 434

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 10
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 15
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 13
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Edna Perks N/A
  BPIG   Edna Perks N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Mauro Alves N/A
  Group 3rd   Mauro Alves 28

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 19
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 16

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 26
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 29
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 24

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Friday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By