BIS BPIS BPISS Gr Ch Valubal Burn Notice
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Westen - (Male)
Owner: Valerie J. Bandas
Breeder: Valerie J. Bandas
Handler: Valerie J. Bandas
Website: http://www.valubal.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 11 13
All Breed Ranking: 119 117 107 97 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 11 7 9 7   0 0 0 0 1   1016
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 1
  BPIG   Jean Fournier N/A
  Group 4th   Jean Fournier 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 7
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 15
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 15
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 32
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 23
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 13

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Stuber 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 13
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 16
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best In Show   Robert Verhulst 107
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 16
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 14

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Thursday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 9
Saturday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 152
  Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Jordan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Nils Molin N/A

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 215
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 38
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
  BPIG   Johan Juslin N/A
  Group 1st   Johan Juslin 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By