Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire
Flat-Coated Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 96 95 90 86 111
All Breed Ranking: 500 490 472 448 551

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 2   183
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 6
  Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sidney Marx 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 14
  Group 2nd   Dana Smith Massey 126

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada July 19 to July 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Stud Dog   David Hutchison N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 503 499 484 447 417
All Breed Ranking: 2722 2687 2598 2392 2231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 9

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 63 55
All Breed Ranking: 176 172 160 354 328

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   775
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 120
Saturday Group 1st   David Kelland 143
Friday Group 2nd   Maureen Boyd 122

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Horst Kliebenstein 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Dan Ericsson 49

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ronald Spritzer 162

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karen Ericson 137

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 207 203 198 190 175
All Breed Ranking: 1108 1092 1059 996 927

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 82

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By