Ch Tamarin Traveler
Affenpinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 63 80 249 238 226
All Breed Ranking: 375 530 1645 1545 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 1   0 0 1 0 1   261
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 38
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 23
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 33

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 47
Friday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 49
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 40

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 81 81 95 88 79
All Breed Ranking: 515 504 623 569 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Berar 51
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 51
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 38 38 51 46
All Breed Ranking: 247 238 227 310 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   543
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Horst Kliebenstein 70
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 71
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 51

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 114
Saturday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 111
Friday Group 2nd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 126

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 73 73 91 84 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 451 444 551 509 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 79

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Videl Montero 79
  BPIG   Jose Videl Montero N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 83
Friday Group 4th   Thana Achariyawan 36
  BPIG   Thana Achariyawan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By