Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 52,765 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,061 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,497,927 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBPISS MBPIG AM CAN CH Tollchester's Top Secret CGC JAM SEL
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Topper - (Male)
Owner: Simone Sortwell & Connie Redmond
Breeder: Simone Sortwell
Handler: Simone Sortwell
Website: http://www.tollchester.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 41 40 36 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 1038 1017 977 908 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5497 5401 5201 4862 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 39 39 39 39 35
All Breed Ranking: 173 176 181 176 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 5 5   0 0 0 0 2   673
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 6
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 8

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 57

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11
  Best BBE In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 7

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 8

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 18
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 17
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 34
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 29 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Sweepstakes   Els van de Langenberg van Breugel N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 9

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 26
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 17
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 16
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 13
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 36

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 4
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 44
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 50

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 53 49 52 59
All Breed Ranking: 304 299 284 295 349

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   412
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dan Ericsson 45

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 34
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 49

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 70

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 22

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 16

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake 36

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 116

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 55 53 52 47 42
All Breed Ranking: 263 252 235 240 213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   571
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 65

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
Friday Group 1st   Nils Molin 25

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 23
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 16
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 7
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 24

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Burton 31

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 39

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 102

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 50

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 38

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John C. Ross 19
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 18
  Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 18

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 36
Saturday Group 4th   Joseph Brant 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 94.0
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 94.0
Friday Novice B   Bill Blair 94.0

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,497,927



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan