Ch Houndwalker's Man In The Moon
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 171 171 164 151 137
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1449 1380 1272 1175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   55
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Bonnie Tetlock 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 30

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 22 22 34 37
All Breed Ranking: 217 224 212 309 327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   676
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Byrd 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 122
Friday Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 119

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 19

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Videl Montero 21
Friday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 15

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 24

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 26

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 19
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 14
Thursday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 15

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mauro Alves 16
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 50

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Isobel Knight 37
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 30

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 31
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By