MBIS Ch Darkstar Dream On
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Joy Henderson
Breeder:
Handler: Joy Henderson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 136 135 119 105 89

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 15 13 9   0 0 0 0 0   1075
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 34
Tuesday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 34

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 40
Friday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 53
Thursday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 46

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 10
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 7
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Hunt 17
  Group 2nd   Charles Hunt 18
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 17
  Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 29
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 12
Sunday Group 2nd   David Markus 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 20
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 20
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 21
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 34
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 27
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 27
Friday Group 1st   Mauro Alves 38

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harry Smith (Dr) 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Jeannine Dowell 35
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 22

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 24
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 24

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 13
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 11

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 35
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 31

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 18

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 28
Friday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By