Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Faraday - (Male)
Owner: Stephen and Karen Elwood and Abba Ferguson
Breeder: Abba & Andrew Ferguson
Handler: Lydia Magnusson & Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 153 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 723 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 42

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 44 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 176 182 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   542
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 51
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 27
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Group 3rd   Pedro Delerue 29
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 47
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robynne Trainor 29
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 26
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 151 149 140 134 116
All Breed Ranking: 664 653 619 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2
  Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eric Ringle 48
  Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 78
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 476 475 455 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By