Can. GCh. CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ean - (Male)
Owner: Jan Cook & Cheri Feldhausen
Breeder: Cheri Feldhausen
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 141 141 144 137 132
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1259 1189 1069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 38 42 45
All Breed Ranking: 362 358 336 362 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   257
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judy Horton 19
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 15
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Tetlock 23
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Group 4th   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 15
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 10
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Knox 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 54
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 29 24 26 27
All Breed Ranking: 278 274 248 258 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   319
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Satoshi Bessho 35
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 15
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 9
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 10
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 11
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 27
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Group 3rd   Saija Juutilainen 19
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 7 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 151 151 137 190 201
All Breed Ranking: 1201 1198 1131 1558 1581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 4
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By