MBIS BISS Can GCH Ex/Am GCH Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Surfer - (Male)
Owner: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Breeder: Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website: http://www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com/surfer.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 90 88 64 57 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1151 1139 959 795 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   50
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 8

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 19

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 15

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 21 20 20
All Breed Ranking: 230 225 278 251 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 8 11 3   0 0 0 0 1   413
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 01 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 10

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 8
Friday Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 30
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   France Godbout 41
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 15

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda More 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 12

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
  Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 17
Tuesday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 20

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 10
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 11
Thursday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 4
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 22 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 231 228 219 217 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 11 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   466
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 13
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 6
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Joe Walton 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 17
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Friday Best In Show   Allan Brown 215
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 26

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 33
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 18
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 11

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 7

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 41 39 33 31
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 429 391 364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Show of Shows November 19 to November 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Emily Holden N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Group 4th   David Markus 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 173
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 12
Friday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 11 to December 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By