Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 21,660 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,287 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,464,594 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


RBIS Am Cdn Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It, CGN
American Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cathy Yeager Rankin
Breeder: Cathy A Yeager Rankin
Handler: Jennifer Carr
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 24
Group Ranking: 306 300 291 269 254
All Breed Ranking: 1674 1645 1590 1459 1358

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 38 48 45 39 37
All Breed Ranking: 222 282 267 235 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Warner Cespedes Arias 58
Tuesday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 71

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 40

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 32
Thursday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 20

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 24

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 22

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 26
Thursday Group 2nd   David Paterson 20

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 34
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 38

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 36

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gutenberg Soares 33

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 31

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 29

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 67

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 17 17 18 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 84 86 92 91 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 6 15 13   0 0 0 0 0   1706
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 73

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 41

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 46
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 46

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Laurans 75

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 24 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 46
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 44

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 29
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 19

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 40
Friday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 25

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 49

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 74

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 24
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Cole 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 40

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 24
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 24

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 32

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 55
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 41

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Adriano Bosa 45

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Mathis 34
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 21

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 24

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 58

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 23
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 21
Friday Group 1st   Adriano Bosa 35

Show Date
Club Canin Bas-Saint-Laurent May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 21
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 15

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 50

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 75

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerona MacCuaig 18
Saturday Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 33
Friday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 37

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 31
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 24

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Louis Bowman 105

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,464,594



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan