Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Whip - (Female)
Owner: DG & Jane Parker & Michael & Rosemary Shoreman
Breeder: Graham & Sharon Pickering (UK)
Handler: Jane Parker
Website: http://www.conundrum.biz

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 39 39 35 38 33
All Breed Ranking: 440 428 409 415 388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 19

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 18

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   James Ham 13
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 15
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada June 25 to June 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Margaret Curtis N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 17
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 17
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 26 20
All Breed Ranking: 309 306 291 284 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 3   0 1 0 0 2   404
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 23

Show Date
Border Terrier Club of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brigitte Belin-Bernaudin 34

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 28 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 109
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alfred Ferruggiaro 71
Saturday Group 4th   Lotus Tutton 59

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 14
Wednesday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 10
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 11
Tuesday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 11
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 10

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 36

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By