Multi BBPIS GCh. Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tama - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Daley
Breeder: Barbara Daley
Handler: Christine Pollen & Serge Boudrias
Website: http://www.aotearoaiws.net/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada June 10 to June 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Head   Hans-Jurgen Rosner N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 19 23
All Breed Ranking: 201 201 188 171 167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 10   0 0 0 0 1   490
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Thursday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 10

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 35
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Monday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 33
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 24
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 25
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 49 48 45 44 72
All Breed Ranking: 399 394 404 390 576

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 10 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 14
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Paterson 12
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 15
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 6
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 5
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Eadie 11
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 10
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Len Harfield 8
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 176 172 166 149 131
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1398 1301 1174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 23
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Badick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:04:49 AM