GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gala - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Mitchell
Breeder: Diana & Joe Allen
Handler: Noreena Seery (Can) & Paul Levesque/Karen & Sam Mammano (US)
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 196 195 182 174 159
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 1544 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 22
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 87 86 111 103 113
All Breed Ranking: 719 716 921 864 1030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 10
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 22
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 254 249 240 226 203
All Breed Ranking: 2467 2428 2315 2207 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
National American Eskimo Dog Association of Canada October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Thursday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 92 92 85 73 68
All Breed Ranking: 827 812 783 714 645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 9
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Muthard 7
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 22
  Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:51:48 AM