GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Louise La Branche
Breeder: Hannelore Holtz
Handler: Valerie Arial
Website: http://www.evbb.ca

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 342 336 320 306 304
All Breed Ranking: 2655 2609 2484 2369 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 6
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 86 89 88 88 112
All Breed Ranking: 771 776 747 812 985

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 7
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By