GCh FullofBull's Toto CGN
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Toto - (Male)
Owner: Cherry Tong
Breeder: Yvonne Poire
Handler:
Website: http://www.fullofbull.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 8
Group Ranking: 55 62 73 82 84
All Breed Ranking: 408 458 553 649 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   221
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-0-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Reid 13
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 9
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 11
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerrie Reeder N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 15
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Randy Garren 27
  BPIG   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-4-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (3-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (3-2-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By