Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Gaylyn Janzen & Veronique Matte-paquet
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 42 39 38 41 N/A
Group Ranking: 533 505 476 485 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3235 3104 2947 2992 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (2-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (2-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 67 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 759 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4673 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:48:03 PM