Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judy McArthur
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 25 25 23 17 15
Group Ranking: 188 182 173 160 142
All Breed Ranking: 1502 1441 1364 1228 1082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 9
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (2-2-2-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (3-3-3-1)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Walsh (4-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (4-3-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia (2-3-1-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-0-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:51:39 PM