Can.GCH.CFC.CH. Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone
Briard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jewel - (Female)
Owner: Peri Geen
Breeder: Holly Michael
Handler: Chris Pollen
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 27 26 25 20
All Breed Ranking: 215 204 194 182 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 4 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 3
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 4

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 8
Wednesday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 12
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Chant 20

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 20

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 13
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 24 22 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 153 150 137 138 183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 13 4   0 0 1 0 3   604
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 17

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 26
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 30
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 17
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 16
Tuesday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Steven Gladstone 22
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 14

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 18
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-0-1)
Friday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:27:14 AM