Thunderally's Stormin Norman
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Norman - (Male)
Owner: Carol Gray
Breeder: Carol Gray
Conformation Handler: John Griffith
Website: http://www.thunderallybullterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 12 15
Group Ranking: 278 250 219 199 249
All Breed Ranking: 2557 2354 2041 1815 2369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Open Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Open Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 8

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Open Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (3-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edd Bivin N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 08:45:36 AM