MBBPIS Ch. Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marvel - (Female)
Owner: Andrea Robins
Breeder: Andrea Robins & Simone Demirjian Beazly
Handler: Andrea Robins
Website: http://www.gumbyssharpei.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 123 114 96 83 65
All Breed Ranking: 1007 917 796 688 528

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 24
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 156 155 147 146 134
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1294 1185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best BBE In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Francesca Browning-Christina (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Miller (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Miller (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Miller 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  BPIG   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Daniel Kwee (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Daniel Kwee 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Winners   Daniel Kwee (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:04:42 AM