MBPIS BOSS CKC GCH / BIS MRBIS UKC CH Novacoast Believe In Magic CGN/CGC RA CD URO1 HIC DNA-VP
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rigby - (Male)
Owner: Danielle Mathias
Breeder: Angela Slauenwhite & Collin Veinot
Conformation Handler: Danielle Mathias
Performance Handler: Danielle Mathias
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 20 21 17 12
Group Ranking: 167 141 148 132 107
All Breed Ranking: 1074 978 943 819 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Gerard Jipping N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5 (4-0-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   John Walsh 17
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 12

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 59 58 65 67 62
All Breed Ranking: 425 419 460 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 33

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
  Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 12

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3 (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 19

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 19

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 12 12
Group Ranking: 78 78 73 82 82
All Breed Ranking: 558 555 536 586 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 18
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 22
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 6

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 58 57 54 56 74
Group Ranking: 386 377 363 383 513
All Breed Ranking: 2411 2372 2263 2369 3365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 12

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 179.0
  Novice A   Leslie Marshall 181.5

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bruce Gibbons 192.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 31 29 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 143 134 121 113 92
All Breed Ranking: 441 422 386 360 305

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
87.67 87.67 0.00 13

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Susan Bell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Bell 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Del Lunn 74.0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 78.0
  Novice A   Jaimie St-Maurice 93.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:12:34 AM