Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 151,132 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,804,534 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS MBPIS GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue CGN
Labrador Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki, Henry Morin, Tim & Jen Mills
Breeder:
Handler: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 7 15
Group Ranking: 49 47 46 80 154
All Breed Ranking: 256 247 238 402 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   368
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 145
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 34
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 10

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 46
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 5
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 18 18 17 23
Group Ranking: 152 145 143 134 176
All Breed Ranking: 812 798 759 707 936

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 45
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 11

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 33

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 15 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 62 61 57 53 51

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 9 14 9 5   0 0 0 0 0   1790
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 54

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 31

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 38

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 34

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 34

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 39
Saturday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 40

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 24

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Tast 26
  Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Besoff 21

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 162 *
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 37
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 26

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 31

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 29
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 30

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 31
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 31

Show Date
Club Canine du Bas-Saint-Laurent May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 35

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 23

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 46
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 211 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 46

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 60
Saturday Best In Show   Susan Badick 282 *
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 61

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 06 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 20
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 27

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 41
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Millman 59

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 51

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 32 30 32 35
All Breed Ranking: 153 151 146 155 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 13 10 5   0 0 0 0 0   994
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 55

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 23

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 24
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 21
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 30
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 30
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 23

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 30

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 31
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 32

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Norman Patton 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 42

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 37

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 19

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mel Bungey 47

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 31
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 22
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 31
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 16
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 23

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 35

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Strachan 21
  Group 2nd   Tony Johnson 23
Saturday Group 1st   Davida Brown 34

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 40

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 23

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 19

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Gerona MacCuaig 32

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 39
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Merlin Vandekinder N/A
  BPIG   Merlin Vandekinder N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,804,535



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan