Ch See You Again Taillis Au
Foxhound (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Autumn - (Female)
Owner: Brittany Blowatt and Jennifer Somogyi
Breeder: Ron Peet and Jenn Somogyi
Handler: Brittany Blowatt
Website: http://www.foxfels.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 95 94 92 177 165
All Breed Ranking: 787 779 748 1520 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   111
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 1st   David Paterson 29

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 22
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 151 149 144 128 121
All Breed Ranking: 1170 1147 1111 1022 942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   72
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 13
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 37 38 36 31
All Breed Ranking: 298 293 312 284 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   418
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Starr White 37

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 49

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 31

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 10

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 27

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 264 *
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 43

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 65 63 62 54 53
All Breed Ranking: 564 560 543 500 470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 49

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 30
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 27

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 49

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By