Am. Can. GCh. Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Siren - (Female)
Owner: Marron Kennels Mary Ronald & Lori Chrusciel
Breeder: Salatino Kennels, Brazil
Handler: Terry Bernier
Website: http://www.1stchoicedogs.com/marron/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 9 8 6 7 5

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 3 32 13 9 3   1 0 0 0 3   2930
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 35
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 44
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 37

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 58
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 13
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 60
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 13
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 55

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario July 09 to July 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 34

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 13
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 38
Thursday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 37

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 43
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 35

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 11
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 68

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 39
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 183
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Sunday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 127 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
Saturday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 126 *
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 15

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 3
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 37
Thursday Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 203 *
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 36
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 34
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  Group 3rd   Shinichi Sonoda 26
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 4 (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Warren Hudson 49
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 5
  Group 1st   William Robert Russell 62

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Lois Wilson 389
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 31
  Group 1st   Karen Chant 99

Show Date
Papillon Canada March 25 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 58

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 17
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 326
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 7
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 47

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 18

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 41
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 39

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 446 443 410 374 351

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 12
  Group 4th   Judy Webb 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 11

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 43
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 44
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 40
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Papillon Canada September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Dilorenzo N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 19 15
Group Ranking: 55 55 55 130 115
All Breed Ranking: 365 356 362 805 718

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   263
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 19
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 8
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 58

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 85
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 12

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 28 27 24 28 26

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 20 12 6 6   0 1 0 0 2   2516
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 28
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sergio Pizzorno 102
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 15
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 120

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 13

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 14
  Group 2nd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 68

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 15
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 11
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 5
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 20
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 19
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 4
Saturday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 124
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 18
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 64
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 66
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
Thursday Group 1st   John Lewington 59
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 6
  Group 4th   Frank Cresci 56
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 10
  Group 2nd   Hiroshi Kamisato 94

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 23
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 51
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 53
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 40
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 13

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 293
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 10
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 58
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Berar 55
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 9

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 147
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 6
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 19
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 31

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 28

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 245
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 57
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Filburn 71
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 8

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 36
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 7
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 17
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 18

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 53 53 48 48 62
All Breed Ranking: 333 322 304 276 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   357
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 17
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 14
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 51

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 22
  Group 3rd   Harry O'Donoghue 91
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 12

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 9
  Group 3rd   Ralph Scoggins 50

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 15

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By