Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Shawn Mealey
Breeder: Shawn Mealey, Denshaw Boxers
Handler: Shawn Mealey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Brood Bitch   Sheila Verhulst N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 55 55 53 48 43
Group Ranking: 584 578 557 529 496
All Breed Ranking: 3721 3662 3555 3358 3121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 16
Group Ranking: 166 164 157 147 131
All Breed Ranking: 942 930 900 826 760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 8
  Group 3rd   David McIntyre 10
Friday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 9
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 12
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 165 165 158 152 139
All Breed Ranking: 1033 1022 978 906 823

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 6
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 13
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 28

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 14
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Bell 10
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 11

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 14 14
Group Ranking: 92 92 86 110 106
All Breed Ranking: 468 462 436 573 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 9 2   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 24
Sunday Group 4th   Neil Graves 24
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 23

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 9
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 8

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 24
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 24

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 23
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By