Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,516 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,975 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,242,387 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 85 83 81 72 65
All Breed Ranking: 678 660 630 574 519

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 39
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 62
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 44
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 10 12 9 9 9

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
15 4 43 16 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   6167
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 51
Tuesday Best In Show   Valerie Hansen 416 *
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 46
Monday Group 1st   Warner Cespedes Arias 51

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 49
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 58
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 30

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 21
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 174 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 11

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Maureen Boyd 131
Thursday Group 2nd   Denny Mounce 119

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 56
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Jean Bateman 60
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jean Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 55

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 8
Friday Group 1st   Michele Billings 13
Thursday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 154 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Houston Clark 331 *
  Group 1st   Toddie Clark 29
Saturday Group 1st   Starr White 30
Friday Group 1st   Houston Clark 22

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Reynolds 315 *
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 32
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 31
Friday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 267 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 36
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 35

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 157 *
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 10
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16
Wednesday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 167 *
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 15
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 16
Tuesday Best In Show   Thora Brown 163 *
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 14
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 37
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 32
Thursday Group 3rd   Beryl Hession 24

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 46
Saturday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 50
Friday Group 1st   David Strachan 50

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 12
Sunday Best In Show   John Rowton 215 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 19
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 242 *
  Group 1st   John Rowton 24
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 22

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 282 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 27
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 11

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 40
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jose Mendiola N/A
  Group 1st   Jose Mendiola 56
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 48

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 28

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano 23
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 292 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 29
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 21

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Walton 85
Saturday Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 97
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 54

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Narelle Hammond Robertson 45
Sunday Best In Show   Kenneth Hammond 582 *
  Group 1st   David Markus 71
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Hammond 75
Friday Best In Show   Narelle Hammond Robertson 437 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 49

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 44
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 55
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,242,387



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan