MBIS BISS Am Ch Can GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Elle - (Female)
Owner: Kim Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Leblanc
Handler:
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Toddie Clark N/A
  Best of Breed (Altered)   Toddie Clark N/A
  Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Sheri Wright N/A
  Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Doug Jones N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 8 11
All Breed Ranking: 37 35 33 38 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 33 11 7 7   0 1 0 0 1   2586
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 56

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 44
Saturday Group 1st   Everett Dean Jr. 67
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 46

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 55
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 27

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 25
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 23
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 33
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 29
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Cole 10
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 29

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 26
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 34
Friday Group 1st   Linda Millman 28

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Group 1st   Evelyn Beilhartz 22
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 20
Thursday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 20
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 59
Saturday Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 51

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada September 04 to September 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 49
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 31

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 56
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 65
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 24
Thursday Group 4th   Len Harfield 12

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 35
Friday Group 2nd   Harry Tast 32

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 17
Tuesday Group 1st   Thora Brown 19
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 19

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 52
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 56
Friday Best In Show   Peter Machen 299 *
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 57

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 28
Thursday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 17
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
Wednesday Group 1st   Joan Bulger 19

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 49

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Gellerman 66

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 21
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 39
Saturday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 46
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 177 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 25

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 156 *
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
Saturday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 161 *
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 10
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 8
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 8

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 35
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 50
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 119 119 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 831 818 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
71.00 71.00 0.00 1

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs November 17 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 71.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 95.0
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 77.0
Friday Novice B   Paul Oslach 97.0
  Novice B   Paul Oslach 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By