Am/Can GCH Priderock's Maeve of Mobukosi
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Maeve - (Female)
Owner: Christina Ayre & Heather Allison
Breeder: Heather Allison
Handler: Josee Chevalier
Website: http://www.priderockridgebacks.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 22 20 15 9 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 228 180 155 72 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 12

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Oscar Echandi N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 22
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 31 33 34 35
All Breed Ranking: 271 269 290 275 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   363
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 4
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 45

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 17
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 48

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
  Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francine Schwartz 71
  Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 3

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Lisa Hoffman N/A
  Select Bitch   Lisa Hoffman N/A

Show Date
Association of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Of Western Ontario July 12 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Filiberto Arniella N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stanley Shen 21
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 24

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 16
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 7

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 19 31 30 28
Group Ranking: 91 202 257 264 242
All Breed Ranking: 796 1704 2041 2120 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keiko Kawada 53
  Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 11

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 10

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 14 14 12 13
Group Ranking: 132 142 137 134 131
All Breed Ranking: 1033 1132 1119 1129 1112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   80
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 7

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Frank McCartha 31
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3

Show Date
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario June 16 to June 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 41 39 34 30 28
Group Ranking: 486 478 461 428 391
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 3481 3212 2975

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 9

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By