MBIS, BISS, RBIS, BPIS, GRCH CKC, ABI, CH AKC. UKC Nottinghill's Next Milestone CGN
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Biggs - (Male)
Owner: Jane Mitchell
Breeder: Jane Mitchell
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.nottinghillmastiffs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 53 49 45 49
All Breed Ranking: 291 281 265 243 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   334
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Steven Keating (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 25
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club July 06 to July 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Best Canadian Bred   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 33
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 9
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 36

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 67 66 68 64 56
All Breed Ranking: 347 344 337 314 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2
  Group 1st   David Eadie 24

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 3
Saturday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 76
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3
Friday Group 2nd   Theo Horchner 66
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 20

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 6 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 222 345 401 404 381
All Breed Ranking: 1242 2005 2438 2609 2435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By