Am GCh Can Ita Int Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
Wire Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bruno - (Male)
Owner: Darle Heck
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: http://www.beinnein.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 46 60 74 70 88
All Breed Ranking: 438 570 699 634 783

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 2   214
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 27
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 3
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 13
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada August 26 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 9

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 29

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 56 55 52 119 107
All Breed Ranking: 628 610 579 1229 1136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Frank Sabella 23
  Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gerard Penta (Dr) 24

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 22
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 14
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 8 7
Group Ranking: 31 52 85 135 123
All Breed Ranking: 333 487 810 1353 1255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   377
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Warner Cespedes Arias 23

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 47
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 42
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 50
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 26

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 35

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 19
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 51

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By