BISS MBIS BPISS Can GChEx/Am GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter BN CAN/AM RN CGN/CGC HIC TT TDI RATI
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Tammy McAllister & Vickie Umpleby
Breeder: Tammy McAllister & Melissa Lamb
Handler: Tammy McAllister, Amanda McAllister, Melissa Lamb and Vickie Umpleby
Website: http://www.bulldaciousbulldogs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 202 197 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1845 1784 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   32
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Bulldog Club of Central Canada October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Walter Bloom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Bloom 32

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 38 43 55 47 47

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 27 30 22 11   0 0 0 0 1   2250
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 7
  Group 1st   Fernando Rodrigues 30
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 36
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7
Thursday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 7

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 9
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 35
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 4
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 34
Saturday Best In Show   Vincent Grosso 448
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 12
  Group 1st   Kathleen Grosso 51

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 8

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 12
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 10

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 11
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 20
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 13

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Group 1st   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Holloway 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Holloway 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 11
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
  Group 3rd   Cecilia Martinez 19

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 11

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 13

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 20
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Kelly Franz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kelly Franz 25

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Underwood 16
  Group 1st   Marjorie Underwood 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 11
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 25

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Group 4th   David Eadie 6
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 20

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 35
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Friday Group 1st   David Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 10

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 9
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 1
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 7

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Markus 8
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 9

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 35

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 124
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 10

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 5
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 12

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 25
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 25
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 30
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 8
Friday Group 2nd   David McIntyre 18
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 7

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 17
Saturday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 244
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 23
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 4 16
Group Ranking: 46 45 44 42 131
All Breed Ranking: 368 358 349 392 1128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Frank Sabella 14
  Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 3

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Brenda Newcomb N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 15

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 3
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 137
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 3rd   Mary White 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 16

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Bulldog Club of Central Canada October 16 to October 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Kennedy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 88.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 92.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 89.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By