Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 179,214 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,197 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,832,616 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double, CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nakoda - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Stepka
Breeder: Brenda Brookes
Handler: Lynn Stepka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 5 N/A 6
Group Ranking: 62 48 30 N/A 66
All Breed Ranking: 649 508 283 N/A 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 65 85 82 71 66
All Breed Ranking: 609 776 772 705 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 6   0 0 0 0 2   142
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 4

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  Group 4th   Keke Kahn 13

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Franklin van der Spuy 12
  Best Of Breed   Franklin van der Spuy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 13

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 14
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 149 154 164 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 1353 1389 1423 1333 1271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Goldstone 6
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 207 204 199 201 185
All Breed Ranking: 1879 1848 1794 1789 1672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Brace In Group   Leyda Perez N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 27
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,832,616



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan