BIS GCH Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Berrigan - (Male)
Owner: Dwayne & Kathi Yorke & Donita Osborne
Breeder: Donita Osborne
Handler: Jodi Allward
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 14 15 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 136 132 140 129 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 8 3 3   0 0 0 0 3   874
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 21

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 12
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 9
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Penta 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 1

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada September 17 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Ika Peiler N/A
  Award Of Merit   Ika Peiler N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 1
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Allewell 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 27
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 18

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 212
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 12

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 1st   Mary White 20

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Malenfant 3
  Group 2nd   Diane Malenfant 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 3
  Group 1st   Rita Biddle 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 206
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada September 18 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Dorothy Arn N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 38 33 34
All Breed Ranking: 357 352 332 307 312

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 6   0 0 0 0 1   368
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 04 to September 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tan Hock 23
Friday Group 4th   Nils Molin 18

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 23

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 58
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 56

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario Specialty June 07 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 28

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Adriano Bosa 65

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By