Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime
Irish Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 28 28 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 158 154 145 135 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   613
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Peter Frost N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 29

Show Date
Irish Setter Club Of Canada August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Haro Haro 33

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 9
  Group 1st   Peter Frost 111
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 18
  Group 2nd   Jose Haro Haro 174
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betsy Yates 11
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 164

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 31
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda More 4
  Group 2nd   Linda More 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 33

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 216 213 205 190 183
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1184 1136 1057 983

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 23

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 72 70 71 71 93
All Breed Ranking: 412 401 388 397 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 35

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 31
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 28
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 2nd   Marlene Mortera 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 21
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
  Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 29

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By