Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Looker - (Male)
Owner: Carol Randle & Carrie Randle
Breeder: Carol Randle & Carrie Randle
Handler: Carrie Randle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 85 83 78 72 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 14 9 3 2   1 0 0 0 3   1275
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Frank Sabella 19
  Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3
Saturday Group 1st   Gerard Penta (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 2
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 27
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 14

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Shona Prebble 52
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 47
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 46
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 29

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Thursday Best In Show   Neil Graves 290
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 32
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 137
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 16
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 17
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 153
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 19
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish 109
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 7
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 25
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By