Am Can Ch. Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression AOM
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chronos - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Byers & Danik Dancause
Breeder: Jennifer Byers
Handler: Danik Dancause
Website: http://www.sevenbeautypwd.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 35 31 27
All Breed Ranking: 151 150 161 147 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 3 1   1 0 0 0 1   721
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 106
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 4

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 12
  Group 1st   Frank McCartha 68
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Frank McCartha N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 98
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 22

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 44
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 45
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 31
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 59

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 45

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 9

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 119 116 183 169 155
All Breed Ranking: 647 629 1022 931 870

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   153
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 73
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 12
  Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 80

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By